产品展示

Product category

HH-MCP1XXXXL1SN3

来源:未知  浏览次数:次  发布时间:2015-07-09 14:48

155Mb/s, SFP Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V 1270~1610nm, DFB-LD

Features:

 

*     18 CWDM Wavelengths Available

*     Build-in Isolator Optional

*     Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC Connector

*     Single +3.3V Power Supply

*     Operating Temperature from 0°C to +70°C

*     Compliant with ITU-T G694.2

*     Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

*     Designed to meet Laser Class1 Compliant with IEC60825-1

*     33dB Power Budget

*     RoHS Compliant Products Available

 

Application:

*     Metro/Access Networks

*     OC-03/STM-1 SDH/SONET/ATM

*     Fast Ethernet

*     Other Optical Links

Description:

HH-TX's CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation, a high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost Mux/Demux technology; thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data andtelecom applications.

(责任编辑:admin )