HH-MX885S1MN-0.3

来源:未知  浏览次数:次  发布时间:2015-07-01 09:39

850nm 10Gbit/s XFP Transceiver

Features

         Fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev.4.5

        Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125 Gbit/s

        Compliance to Fibre Channel 1200-M5-SN-l, 1200-M5E-SN-l, 1200-M6-SN-l at 10.51875Gbit/s

        Transmission distance up to 82m(50μm MMF) or 300m(high bandwidth MMF;2000MHz*Km)

        Low power consumption 1.5W(typ.)

        Wide operating temperature range:0℃ to +70℃

        Laser Class 1M compliant

        Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm(VCSEL)        LC duplex connector

       XFI loopback supported

        Lead free and RoHS Compliant

        Excelllent EMI performance

        High reliability

 

General Description and Applications

The  OP-MX885S1MN-0.3 is a multi-purpose optical transceiver module for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm. It is ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network(SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards Designed for short range distances the transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of  0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

(责任编辑:admin )
More>>最新动态News
光纤中的后向散射噪声及在NG-PON系统中对上行信

光纤中的后向散射

随着新型 网络 服务和应用的发展,人们对接入网...详细>>2015-06-25

技术问答Q&A More>>