HH-MX815L1SN-40

来源:未知  浏览次数:次  发布时间:2015-07-09 14:43

RoHS  Compliant10Gb/s  1550nm  Multi-rate  XFP  Optical  Transceivers

Features

●   Hot pluggable

●   Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

●   Below 3.5W  power consumption

●   XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

●   Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

●   Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

●   Cooled  1550nm EML laser and PIN ROSA

●   Up to 40KM for single mode fiber

●   operating temperature range  0°C to 70°C

●   No reference clock requirement

Applications

●   10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet

●   SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 line card

●   Other optical links

Standard

●   XFP MSA compliant

●   IEEE802.3ae-2002 compliant

●   ITU-T G.959 and G.691 compliant

●   GR-253-CORE compliant

●   RoHS compliant

Description

●   HH-TX’s  HH-MX815S1SN-40 10G 1550nm

  XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ER/EW per 802.3ae and

10G SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to

1 1.1Gb/s.Digital diagnostics are available via

I2C interface as specified in the XFP MSA.

●   The transceiver designs are optimized forhigh performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications.

(责任编辑:admin )
More>>最新动态News
光纤中的后向散射噪声及在NG-PON系统中对上行信

光纤中的后向散射

随着新型 网络 服务和应用的发展,人们对接入网...详细>>2015-06-25

技术问答Q&A More>>